im really sorry for everyone who says 'FUCK' after read my blog

no PAIN no GAIN

Jumat, 16 Juni 2017

The Climb

I can almost see it.
That dream I'm dreaming,
But there's a voice inside my head saying,
"You'll never reach it."
Every step I'm taking
Every move I make feels lost with no direction,
My faith is shaking

But I, I gotta keep trying
Gotta keep my head held high

There's always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
Always gonna be an uphill battle
Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose
Ain't about how fast I get there
Ain't about what's waiting on the other side
It's the climb

The struggles I'm facing
The chances I'm taking
Sometimes might knock me down,
But no, I'm not breaking
I may not know it,
But these are the moments
That I'm gonna remember most
Just gotta keep going,

And I, I gotta be strong
Just keep pushing on,

'Cause...

There's always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
Always gonna be an uphill battle
Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose
Ain't about how fast I get there
Ain't about what's waitin' on the other side
It's the climb


Keep on moving
Keep climbing
Keep the faith, baby
It's all about—it's all about the climb

Selasa, 18 April 2017

broken

Playing melodies with these old strings
That is always be unwilling to sing
Haunted by flaws that you always remember
Would you still believe in each other?

Seeing ants climbing the mountain
And stopped by the hard rain
As expectation that is never sent
Do you really wish to end?


Flocks of bird could fly as their best
Brings them to forget their nest
Like promises that you have chanted
And you make it all surrendered?

Kamis, 26 Mei 2016

What a Great Day

Hi,

Yesterday is really my blessing day. I swam in the morning and it always gives me the best pleasure. I bring my body and soul in a super relax condition. I can forget all of the mess in my life in a while, althoughhh my skin is getting darker hehe. In the afternoon, I got this semester GPA result and I got my best hehe, mum and dad are so happy to hear that. I think it's not because my GPA that makes me so amused, it's rather because I have made my parents happy. I am so happy to have very supporting parents like them. Loveeeee. Another thing that brings me to blissfulness is I have accepted to get my intern in Uber Bandung. I am so xcited since I have a deep interest in Start-Ups and I will challenge a new experience.

Some good things that bestowed by the God really motivates me so much. It's like bringing me to strive for greater goods more and more. It energizes me! It encourages me! It drives me to be grateful of my hard effort result. I am so grateful enough, I really love God. I am ready to take a new challenge and rally my entire endeavor to the fullest!

Always be positive, have a great day ^^

Rabu, 25 Mei 2016

Push Myself!!!

I hate of being lazy. I hate of being unproductive. I have to push myself till my limit. Till I am going to die. I always imagine myself to do something big in the future. My effort must be double, even triple than other excellent people.

Today I just swam, I don't know how many miles I have passed. I don't count it, what I focus was I have to pass as far as I can, till I feel about to die. I am tired now, I want to sleep, but sleeping is just wasting time. I just spoil myself, no I don't want. I have to create a better habit. I have to set a higher level of my regular activities.

I want to do something huge for the world, I want to be a billionaire, I want to contribute much to society. I have to push myself.

How to deal with HATE feeling

The feeling when you deal with someone who's annoying, extremely negative, spoiled, liar, betrayer, and super fake is like you are about to slap on his/her face. Unfortunately I have (and I think always have -_-) this kind of being in my regular life. It sometimes makes me getting at my highest point of peeved or anger. That's one of feeling I hate the most. I always find a way how to control my hate feeling. How to always see someone's positives. How to not be naturally sensing someone's negatives. How to not hating someone. ??

I know, I realize, HATE is not always be because of someone else. It might be the indicator of our own personalities. Maybe I am a sensitive person who can easily feel someone's negative. But I don't wanna be like that :( I wanna have peace to all. Some people sometimes put me in disadvantages. Some people are happy to see me at my lowest point. Some people hurt me. Some people betray me. But honestlyyyyyy I don't wanna hate them. It makes me feel sorrow. How to be someone who is hurt but she can deal with that? I don't wanna hate people, but why the hate feeling always appear on my mind.

I love everyone. I want to express my forgiveness to everyone. I am seeking for peace. I love you all.

Minggu, 22 Mei 2016

What does my life mean?

Most of people who know me should appraise me as an ambitious. Yeah I can't deny it... but actually "a big dreamer" is better for myself to be judged. When I was kid I imagined myself as a conglomerate who has a swimming pool, some cars, and bring my parents abroad regularly. Fantastic right? yeah but the craziest thing is... I keep dreaming big till now. When I was 18 I imagined my name were put on Forbes in my 30.

But, I know, the fact is as not sweet as my imagination. Now I am already 20. And I achieve nothing. Actually it ain't nothing, I am so grateful with what I achieve this far. Fortunately God gives me everything. But what I am thinking now is..... What does my life mean if I only think to achieve something just for myself? Achieving something for myself is something pity for me.

Well I want to say something cliche, "Life is about giving". Giving, giving, and giving. Now, in my 20, I undergo a growing mindset. I tend to do everything to help others. I really understand about "giving" when I was 20. Too old? Yeah. I used to be selfish before 20. Ok, pardon my young phase. But now I really feel it. I often helped others with my deep heartfelt feeling. Then I introspect myself, I should be useful for others. What is my purpose of life? Just seeing myself on Forbes list? What a pity.... No, It's not my real goal. My real goal is not getting money as much as possible, but helping people as big as possible. Sharing my fortune to the unfortunates. That is my end and biggest goal in life. I realized it in my 20! I was happy when I could help people around me. It was really my biggest pleasure. I entertained a lot because of it.

My end-semester holiday

I have bunch of holidays in this semester and last semester. Okay, some people keep asking me why you don't go for vacation. Well, I am too speechless to answer those kind of questions LOL. Okay, I have a business in handmade shoes which my business is about empowering local craftsman. Unfortunately, my craftsmen is considered as....  poor people. (I'm not supposed to write poor but I cant find another word other than unfortunate hmm pardon my poor vocabs). Thus, if I spent my 2 weeks for holiday, it would just entertain myself, and I don't know but my conscience said no to holiday. I could spend my 2 weeks holiday to focus on my business so my vendors still have a job to do and ofcourse they got their income. In the other hand, If I leave my 2 weeks for vacation, my business is not growing and my vendors don't deserve the increasing income.  Well, maybe it's kind of funny reason but in the deep of my heart I am happier to see my vendors prosperous rather than a fun vacation. Am I a freak guy? Yes, I don't blame anyone who judges me as that.

Sharing our fortunate to unfortunates is not a sacrifice for me. I see it as a grace from God. Everything that's given to me is something from God that we get to share to others. I keep believing it. I love God, I love you all.